Phone Icon (802) 662-2292

Apply

PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: 5/23/2018

Missvermontusa.net- PRIVACY POLICY

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC ("we", "us", "our") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use to terms and conditions) and any other documents referred to in this Privacy Policy) describes how we collect, receive, use, transfer or otherwise process information (which may include personal information) we collect from you, or that you provide to us, through our website (“Site”) (collectively the “Service”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we will treat your information.

BY DOWNLOADING AND/OR USING THE SERVICE, YOU ARE ACCEPTING AND CONSENTING TO THE PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY (AS UPDATED OR AMENDED FROM TIME TO TIME). IF, FOR ANY REASON, YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE STOP USING THIS SITE IMMEDIATELY.

Please click on the sections below to learn more about our Privacy Policy:

WHO WE ARE

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM OTHER SOURCES

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

DISCLOSURES OF YOUR INFORMATION

SOCIAL SHARING FEATURES

NOTIFICATIONS

STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION

CHILDREN

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

YOUR CHOICES

SECURITY

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

CONTACT

 WHO WE ARE

This Service is operated by GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC. As used in this Privacy Policy, the terms "GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC Companies", "we", "us" and "our" refer to GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC and all entities it controls, is controlled by or is under common control with, including subsidiaries, joint ventures or other entities in whom GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC has a substantial ownership interest. If you would like a list of relevant entities, please send an email to gdbpageantproductions@gmail.com.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

When you use the Service, you may provide us with, and we may collect from you, information that relates to you, including your personal information.

You may provide us with your information in a number of ways, including:

o    completing forms on the Service (such as "Contact Us" forms);

o    corresponding with us by e-mail, phone or otherwise;

o    subscribing to email updates, newsletters or other subscriptions and features made available on the Service from time to time;

o    reporting a problem or requesting support for the Service;

o    make a purchase from us using the Service;

o    creating an account and/or signing in to our Service, including signing in using your social media account(s);

o    communicating with us through third party social media websites or applications; and

o    participating in our contests, promotions, sweepstakes or surveys on the Service.

The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth, photos, videos, payment information and social media account details (such as Facebook and Twitter). 

Information we collect about you

With regard to your use of the Service, we may automatically collect the following information:

o        technical information, including IP address, login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system, platform, device type, hardware model, MAC address, unique device identifiers and mobile network information;

o        information about your visit, including the full URL clickstream to, through and from our Service (including date and time);

o        information about your network, such as information about devices, nodes, configurations, connection speeds, and network and application performance;

o        pages you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

Events Information     

If you attend Miss USA or Miss Teen USA State Pageant where we or any of the other GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC Companies, are capturing audio and video recordings, we may also collect sounds clips and images of you.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM OTHER SOURCES

We may receive information about you (including your personal information) if you use any of the other websites operated by the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC Companies or the other services the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC Companies provide. In this case we will inform you when we collect that information that it may be shared internally and combined with information collected on the Service. We may also receive and display information and content which you make publicly available on your social media account.

If you log in to or access the Service using a third party social media platform, we will have access to certain information from that platform, such as your email address, friends list and profile information.

We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical services, advertising networks, analytics providers and search information providers) and may receive information about you from them.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use information we have about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. [KR4] We will use this information to:

o    help us respond to your queries;

o    carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;

o    send you our newsletter, email updates and other subscriptions which we make available from time to time and which you subscribe to receiving;

o    provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;

o    provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about content, goods or services we feel may interest you;

o    notify you about changes to our Service and other services;

o    ensure that content from our Service is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

o    facilitate contests, promotions, sweepstakes or surveys on the Service;

o    monitor and analyse trends, usage and activities in connection with the Service;

o    as necessary if we believe there has been a breach of the Terms of Use or the rights of any third party; and

o    comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

o        to administer the Service and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

o        to improve the Service to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

o        to allow you to participate in interactive features of the Service, when you choose to do so;

o        as part of our efforts to keep the Service safe and secure;

o        to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

o        to provide you with information on venues, events, exhibits, and special offers based on your physical proximity to them during and after Miss USA or Miss Teen USA State Pageant, if you consent to our collection of your geolocation data;

o        to monitor and analyse trends, usage and activities in connection with the Service; and

o        to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Service about goods or services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources.

o        We may combine information we receive from other sources with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this combined information for the purposes set out above.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any of the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC Companies (including WME IMG, LLC) and with selected third parties including:

o        business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you in order to provide you with a product or service;
o        business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors to provide you with information about promotions and offers; 
o        aggregated, anonymised or other data to advertisers, advertising networks and social networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We may also use aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target. We may make use of the personal information we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience; and          
o        analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of the Service.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

o        in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal information to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

o        if the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC companies that control this Service or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal information held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets;     

o        if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal information in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in the event of an emergency, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use [Dentons6]  and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Heed Companies, our customers, clients or others; and    

o        to any other third party with your prior consent to do so.

SOCIAL SHARING FEATURES

The Service may offer social sharing features and other integrated tools such as the Facebook "like" button, which lets you share actions you take on the Service with other media and vice versa. Your use of such features enable the sharing of information with your friends or the public, depending on the settings you establish with the entity that provides the social sharing feature. For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing in connection with social sharing features, please visit the privacy policies of the entities that provide these features.

STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF INFORMATION

Your information may be stored on servers in the United States and is subject to the laws of the United States, where the data protection and other laws may differ from those of other countries. Your information may be disclosed in response to inquiries or requests from government authorities or to respond to judicial process in the countries in which we operate. By otherwise providing information to us, you consent to the processing, transfer and storage of information in and to the United States and other countries, where you may not have the same rights and protections as you do under local law[KR8] .

By using this Service, you agree to respond truthfully and accurately about your age if asked. We do not knowingly collect information from children who are 13 years old or younger. If you are 13 years old or younger, you may not submit any personal information to us.

YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of the Service that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83, please send an e­mail to gdbpageantproductions@gmail.com.

YOUR CHOICES

You may have the opportunity to receive certain communications from us related to the Service. If you provide us with your email address in order to receive communications, you can opt out at any time by using the unsubscribe links at the bottom of our emails.

SECURITY

We have implemented commercially reasonable technical and organisational procedures measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and unauthorised access, use, alteration or disclosure. However, the internet is an open system and we cannot and do not guarantee or warrant the security of any information that you transmit on or through the Service or that we otherwise maintain.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Our Service, newsletters, email updates and other communications may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of others, including our partner networks, retail partners, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree or consent to these updates or changes, do not continue to use the Service.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy should be emailed to gdbpageantproductions@gmail.com.


COMPANY TERMS OF SERVICE / COPYRIGHT INFORMATION

Effective Date: May 23, 2018

 Miss Vermont USA and Miss Vermont Teen USA, TERMS OF USE

ACCESS TO AND USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS PROVIDED BY IMG UNIVERSE, LLC SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

1. Acceptance

Miss Vermont USA and Miss Vermont Teen USA (the "Website") is a website operated by GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions ("GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions,LLC", "we", "us", "our"). GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions is a limited liability company based in Burlington, Vermont.

By visiting the Website you agree, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these terms and conditions of use (the “Terms of Use”), the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) and the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions Cookies Policy (the "Cookies Policy") incorporated herein by reference. 

Where permitted by local law, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions reserves the right to modify or revise the Terms of Use, in its sole discretion, at any time. By visiting and using the Website you agree to be bound by any and all subsequent modifications or revisions and to comply with any applicable laws and regulations. Any modifications or revisions we may make to the Terms of Use will be posted on this page. GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions recommends that Website users review the most up-to-date version of the Terms of Use periodically. If you do not agree or consent to these modifications or revisions, do not continue to use the Website.

We do not guarantee that the Website or the Contents (as described in more detail below), will always be available or be uninterrupted. We may suspend, withdraw, discontinue or change all or any part of the Website without notice. To the extent allowed by law, we will not be liable to you if for any reason the Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to the Website. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access the Website through your internet connection or using your device are aware of these Terms of Use and other applicable terms and conditions, and that they comply with them.

The materials provided on the Website are protected by applicable law, including, but not limited to, United States copyright laws and international treaties.

2. Personal Information

The personal information you submit to GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions and that GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions collects from you is governed by the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy. To the extent there is an inconsistency between these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy and/or Cookies Policy, the Privacy Policy and/or Cookies Policy as applicable shall govern. You are responsible for providing information that is accurate, current and complete.

If you provide information that is not accurate, current or complete, or if GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions has the right to prohibit you from any and all future use of the Website.

3. Use Restrictions

The content on the Website, such as text, graphics, source code, images, photographs, illustrations, trademarks, trade names, service marks, logos, information obtained from GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions licensors, and other materials (the “Contents”) is protected by intellectual property rights under both United States and foreign laws. Ownership of the Contents - in other words, ownership of all intellectual property rights in such Contents - remains with GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions  or our licensors. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved to GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions and its licensors. If you violate any of these Terms of Use, your permission to use the Contents automatically terminates and you must immediately destroy any copies you have made of any portion of the Contents.

Any use of the Contents not expressly permitted by these Terms of Use is a breach of these Terms of Use and may violate copyright, trademark and other laws.

Except as otherwise stated herein, you may not, without GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions’ written permission, “mirror” any Contents contained in the Website or any other server and you agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for any commercial purpose, any portion of the Website or the Contents other than as expressly authorized by GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions in writing. You may not use the Website for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms of Use, including to defame, harass, stalk, threaten, abuse or otherwise violate the rights of a third party as defined by applicable law.

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions authorizes you to view and download a single copy of the Website and the Contents, to the extent that the Contents are available on the Website. You agree that you will not remove or modify any acknowledgements, credits or legal notices contained on the Website or in the Contents. Where applicable, you shall include the following copyright notice: “Copyright © 2018, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions,LLC. All rights reserved”. 

Any special rules for the use of other items provided on the Website may be included elsewhere within the Website and are incorporated into these Terms of Use by reference. The use of the Contents on any other site or in a networked computer environment for any purpose is prohibited. 

You may not use the Website in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden or impair the Website, or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Website. You may not attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Website through hacking, password mining or any other means.

You may not reverse engineer any aspect of the Website or do anything which might discover source code or bypass or circumvent measures employed to prevent or limit access to any part of the Website. You may not attempt to circumvent any content-filtering techniques we employ or attempt to access any area of the Website that you are not authorized to access. You may not develop any third-party applications that interact with the Website without our prior written consent, including any scripts designed to scrape or extract data from the Website.

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to terminate your access to the Website, or any portion thereof, at any time, if there is a justifiable reason, without prior notice or any notice.

If, for any reason, you create any derivatives, modifications or improvements to the Website, and/or Contents ("Derivatives"), all right, title and interest (including existing and future intellectual property rights) in such Derivatives ("Derivative Rights") vest in GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions immediately upon creation. You hereby assign to GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions with full title guarantee all right, title and interest in all such Derivative Rights. You represent and warrant that use by GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions or its licensees of the Derivative Rights will not infringe the intellectual property rights or other rights of any third party. You must do all things and sign all documents necessary or desirable to give effect to this paragraph. 

4. Submission of Ideas

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions does not accept submissions of any kind through the Website (e.g., materials, ideas, suggestions, know-how, or concepts, other than those expressly sought through permitted use of the Website) or otherwise. All submissions, other than those expressly sought through permitted use of the Website, may be deleted unread or destroyed, at GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions’ discretion. You hereby grant to GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions an irrevocable, perpetual, royalty-free license (including the right to sublicense to third parties) to exercise the intellectual property rights in any submissions made by you or on your behalf in connection with the Website ("Licensed Submissions"). You represent and warrant that use by GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions or its licensees of the Licensed Submissions will not infringe the intellectual property rights or other rights of any third party. You must do all things and sign all documents necessary or desirable to give effect to this paragraph. 

5. Hyperlinks from the Website

The Website may contain hyperlinks to other websites and webpages (“Third-Party Pages”), as well as to text, graphics, videos, images, music, sounds, applications and information belonging to or originating from other third-parties (collectively, “Third-Party Applications”). GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions does not investigate, monitor, or review any Third-Party Pages or Third-Party Applications to ensure their accuracy, completeness, or appropriateness.

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions is not responsible for the Third-Party Pages or any Third-Party Applications accessed through the Website. The inclusion of any hyperlinks to any Third-Party Pages or Third-Party Applications on the Website does not indicate GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions’ approval or endorsement thereof. If you choose to leave the Website to access any Third-Party Pages or Third-Party Applications, you do so at your own risk.

6. No Reliance on Information

The material and Contents on the Website are provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. You must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on the Website.

Although GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions make reasonable efforts to update the information on the Website, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions make no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the information and/or Contents on the Website is accurate, complete or up-to-date. 

7. Liability of GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions and Its Licensors and Partners

The use of the Website and/or the Contents is at your own risk. The Contents of the Website could include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. 

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions may update the Website and/or may change the Contents at any time. However, please note that any of the Content on the Website may be out of date at any given time, and GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions are under no obligation to update it. GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions do not guarantee that the Website or any of the Contents on it, will be free from errors or omissions.

Subject to applicable law, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions or IMG Universe, LLC will not be liable to you for any loss or damage, whether in contract, tort (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with use or inability to use, the Website or use of or reliance on any Contents displayed on the Website.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions or IMG Universe, LLC will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a virus, distributed denial-of-service attack, or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of the Website or to your downloading of any Contents on it, or on any website linked to it.

Except as otherwise expressly permitted herein, you agree not to use the Website for any commercial or business purposes, and subject to applicable law GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions or IMG Universe, LLC have no liability to you for any loss of profit, loss of business, business interruption, or loss of business opportunity arising out of or related to your use, or the performance of the Website.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions exclude all conditions, warranties, representation or other terms which may apply to the Website or any Contents on it, whether express or implied.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes or limits GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions' liability for death or personal injury arising from negligence, or fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, or any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited by applicable law.

8. Indemnity

You will be responsible for and will be liable to us and indemnify us against any loss or damage suffered by GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions or IMG Universe, LLC as a result of your use of the Website and/or Contents other than as permitted under these Terms of Use. 

You agree to indemnify us and IMG Universe, LLC in full against any third party liabilities, claims, costs, loss or damage incurred as a result of any breach by you of these Terms of Use.

9. General 

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions makes no claims that the Contents and/or Website are appropriate or may be downloaded and/or used outside of the United States of America. Access to and use of the Website and/or Contents may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. 

If you access, use and/or download the Website and/or Contents from outside the United States, you do so at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with the laws of your jurisdiction.

The following provisions survive the expiration or termination of these Terms of Use for any reason whatsoever: Liability of GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions and its Licensors and Partners, No Reliance on Information, Use Restrictions, Submission of Ideas, Indemnity, Viruses, Trade Marks, Applicable Laws, Waiver and Severability and Complete Agreement.

10. Waiver and Severability 

If any provision of these Terms of Use is found to be invalid by any court having competent jurisdiction, the invalidity of such provision shall not affect the validity of the remaining provisions of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. No waiver of any of these Terms of Use shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or any other term or condition.

11. Notice and Take Down Procedures

If you believe the Contents (or any part thereof) accessible on or from the Website infringes your intellectual property rights, you may request removal of those materials (or access thereto) from the Website by contacting GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions (address identified below) and providing the following information:

identification of the work that you believe to be infringed. Please describe the work, and where possible include a copy or the location (e.g., URL) of an authorized version of the work;
identification of the Content that you believe to be infringing your intellectual property rights and its location. Please describe the Content, and provide us with its URL or any other pertinent information that will allow us to locate the Content;
your name, address, telephone number, and (if available) email address.
a statement that you have a good faith belief that the complained-of use of the work is not authorized by the intellectual property rights owner, its agent, or the law;
a statement that the information you have supplied is accurate, and indicating that “under penalty of perjury,” you are the intellectual property rights owner or authorized representative of the intellectual property rights owner;
a signature or the electronic equivalent from the intellectual property rights owner or authorized representative of the intellectual property rights owner.
Our address for intellectual property rights issues relating to the Website is as follows:

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC

210 College Street, Suite 110

Burlington, VT 05401

gdbpageantproductions@gmail.com

In an effort to protect the rights of intellectual property rights owners, GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions maintains a policy for the termination, in appropriate circumstances, of users of the Website who are repeat infringers.

12. Trademarks

IMG Universe, LLC is the exclusive owner of all rights in the MISS UNIVERSE, MISS USA, MISS TEEN USA, CONFIDENTLY BEAUTIFUL trademarks, and the Woman With Stars Logo. Unauthorized use of any IMG Universe, LLC trademark, service mark or logo is prohibited, and may be a violation of federal and state trademark law.

13. Viruses

We do not guarantee that the Website will be secure or free from bugs or viruses.

You are responsible for configuring your information technology, computer programs and platform in order to access and use the Website. You should use your own virus protection software.

You must not misuse the Website by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Website, the server on which the Website is stored or any server, computer or database connected to the Website. You must not attack the Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack. By breaching this provision, you may be committing a criminal offence under applicable law. GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use the Website will cease immediately.

14. Complete Agreement

Except as expressly provided in a particular notice or disclaimer posted by or on behalf of GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions on the Website, these Terms of Use, including the GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy, constitute the entire agreement between you and GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions with respect to the use of the Website and Contents.

15. Contact Us 

To contact us, please email gdbpageantproductions@gmail.com

Cookie Policy

 Effective Date: May 23, 2018

COOKIE POLICY

GDB Theatre & Pageant Productions, LLC ("we", "us", "our") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy as described in our Privacy Notice, of which this Cookie Policy forms a part.

By consenting to this cookie policy ("Cookie Policy"), you acknowledge and consent to our website using cookies and other similar technologies (as described below) to distinguish you from other users of our website and for analytics. This helps us to provide you with a good experience during your visit to our website. This also allows us to improve our website and provide you with tailored content and advertising. For example, we can recognize and remember important information that will make it more comfortable browsing our website such as preferred settings.

A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store via your browser on the hard drive of your computer or your mobile device, if you agree.

We may automatically collect and store certain information about your interaction with our website, including IP addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamps, and related data. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, solely to improve the quality of our products and services.

Purposes of collection

You can find more information about the types of cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them set out below.

First party cookies

Session Cookies (Technical Cookies): Their use is strictly limited to sending the session identifiers (random numbers generated by the server) needed for secure and efficient Website browsing. They are not permanently stored on the user's computer and are deleted upon browser closing. In particular, the use of the session cookies aims at ensuring security and improving of the offered service; and
Technical Cookie: It is required to keep track of the consent given by the user.
The described cookies do not require your consent to be installed and used.

Third party cookies

Some third parties can also provide cookies on our website(s). These cookies or similar technologies are managed by the third parties set out in the table below, and are divided into the following categories:

Analytical Cookies: we use Google Analytics, the web analytics service offered by Google, Inc. ("Google") to analyse how our Website is used. This service uses cookies generating information on your use of our Website (including your IP address), collected from Google in an anonymous form. Disabling these third-party cookies does not affect the Website use;
Marketing/Advertising: Cookies used to provide advertising services on a given Website fall within this category. Disabling these third-party cookies does not affect the Website use; and
Profiling Cookies: They are used to trace the user's network browsing and create profiles about his/her tastes, behaviour, choices, etc. These cookies allow the transmission of online advertising messages to the user's device with the preferences already expressed by that same user when browsing. In accordance with applicable laws, using these cookies and any processing related thereto require the prior user's consent. Disabling these third-party cookies does not affect the Website use.
We suggest that you visit these third-party websites to understand how their cookies are used.

Used to track the actions of visitors to the site that have come from sites on the Rocketfuel network. These cookies may be used to optimise Rocketfuel network activity such as removing those who have already bought tickets from any future digital ticket sales Facebook campaigns?

Type of Cookie Purpose of Cookie Profiling Duration Link
Google Analytics The web analytics service offered by Google, Inc. ("Google"), to analyse how our Website is used. This service uses cookies generating information on your use of our Website (including your IP address), collected from Google in an anonymous form. Disabling these third-party cookies does not affect the Website. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the website. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the website, where visitors have come to the website from and the pages they visited. Yes 3 years https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites
Doubleclick Used to track the actions of visitors to the site. These cookies may be used to optimise paid media activity such as removing those who have already bought tickets from any future digital ticket sales campaigns Yes 3 years https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites
Facebook Used to track the actions of visitors to the site that have come from Facebook. These cookies may be used to optimise Facebook activity such as removing those who have already bought tickets from any future digital ticket sales Facebook campaigns Yes 3 years https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy
Adobe Analytics The web analytics service offered by Adobe, to analyse how our Website is used. This service uses cookies generating information on your use of our Website (including your IP address), collected from Adobe in an anonymous form. Disabling these third-party cookies does not affect the Website. These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our website. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the website. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the website, where visitors have come to the website from and the pages they visited. Yes 3 years https://www.adobe.com/privacy/policy.html
Rocketfuel Used to track the actions of visitors to the site that have come from sites on the Rocketfuel network. These cookies may be used to optimise Rocketfuel network activity such as removing those who have already bought tickets from any future digital ticket sales Facebook campaigns Yes 3 years https://rocketfuel.com/privacy/
Youtube Used to track the actions of visitors to the site that have come from YouTube. These cookies may be used to optimise YouTube activity such as removing those who have already bought tickets from any future digital ticket sales Facebook campaigns Yes 3 years https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites
AddThis Used to manage the website platform and make any changes to content and structure No 3 years http://www.addthis.com/privacy
Bluekai Used to collect non-personally identifiable information regarding offline collected attributes and digital usage patterns of users of mobile devices and computers. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve our marketing. We use non-personally identifiable means, including "cookies", "pixel tags," and in some instances, statistical ID's, to collect and store Preference Data. We do not use flash cookies. Yes 3 years https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html
VE Interactive Act as a third party when we set Ve cookies. They also rely on the use of non Ve, third party cookies, and similar technologies set on our site in order to collect information about the people who interact with site content. We use these cookies and similar technologies to personalise the online experience of persons who visit the site. Yes 3 years https://www.ve.com/privacy-policy#part-i
BidSwitch Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary" cookies. Other cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Websites. Third parties serve cookies through our Websites for advertising, analytics and other purposes. Yes 3 years http://www.bidswitch.com/privacy-policy/
Rubicon Project In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. Yes 3 years https://rubiconproject.com/blog-fr/transparency-informed-consent-and-control-needed-from-publishers-under-eu-cookie-law
AppNexus This cookie contains a unique randomly-generated value that enables the Platform to distinguish browsers and devices. It is matched against information,  such as advertising interest segments and histories of ads shown in the browser or device  provided by clients or other third parties and stored on the Platform. This information is used by clients to select advertisements for delivery by the Platform, and to measure the performance of, and attribute payment for, those advertisements. yes 3 years https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy
Yahoo Used to collect non-personally identifiable information regarding offline collected attributes and digital usage patterns of users of mobile devices and computers. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve our marketing. We use non-personally identifiable means, including "cookies", "pixel tags," and in some instances, statistical ID's, to collect and store Preference Data. We do not use flash cookies. Yes 3 years https://policies.oath.com/ie/en/oath/privacy/index.html
AddToAny Used to manage the sharing of content with social platforms such as Facebook and Twitter No 3 years https://www.addtoany.com/privacy
Share This Used to manage the sharing of content with social platforms such as Facebook and Twitter No 3 years https://www.sharethis.com/privacy/
Oracle Eloqua Used to collect non-personally identifiable information regarding offline collected attributes and digital usage patterns of users of mobile devices and computers. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve our marketing. We use non-personally identifiable means, including "cookies", "pixel tags," and in some instances, statistical ID's, to collect and store Preference Data. We do not use flash cookies. Yes 3 years https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html
W55C w55c.net is a domain used by dataxu when directed by a customer, to place cookies on the computers of visitors to our customer's websites and those who view advertisements. The domain w55c.net will NOT install any software on your computer or mobile device. Yes 3 years http://info.evidon.com/more_info/2532?ecaid%5B2532%5D=preview|preview
Tapad

Track cross device visits (mobile, desktop, tablet, connected TVs) No 3 years https://www.tapad.com/privacy-policy
Plugins for collecting "contact form" data These are plugins which enable us to access your "contact form" data which we can use to promote competitions.  No 3 years refer above for specific plug ins

You also acknowledge and consent to the use of third party cookies (including, for example, those provided by operators of advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services). You acknowledge that where we allow advertising networks, external services, and other third-party services on the website, we have no control over cookies they collect.

Refusing or deleting cookies

Most internet browsers are set up by default to accept cookies. However, if you want to refuse or delete any cookies (or similar technologies), please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to block or delete cookies (for example: Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox and Safari). Please note you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of our Website, including certain personalised features, if you delete or refuse cookies.

To opt out of Google Analytics, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

For more information on managing cookies, please go to www.allaboutcookies.org

If you are a resident in the EU:

For more information on managing cookies, please visit www.youronlinechoices.eu which has further information about behavioral advertising and online privacy.

Changes to our Cookie Policy

This Cookie Policy may be updated from time to time.

If we change anything important about this Cookie Policy, we will notify you through a pop-up on the website for a reasonable length of time prior to and following the change. You may review the Cookie Policy by visiting the website and clicking on the "Cookie Policy" link.